Imprint Data Protection

Hotel Alpina Rauris

According to § 5 Abs. 1 of the Austrian eCommerce Act (ECG) and Section 24 of the Media Act, we hereby announce ourselves as the operator of this website:


Hotel Alpina Rauris ****
Thomas Prommegger GmbH
Marktstrasse 4
A-5661 Rauris

+43 6544 6562
Fax: +43 6544 7348
info@hotel-alpina-rauris.at


Company name: Thomas Prommegger GmbH
Managing Director: Thomas Prommegger
Self-chosen company name: Hotel Alpina ****
Supervisory authority : District administration Zell am See
Member of the Salzburg Chamber of Commerce
Section: Hotel industry, gastronomy
Profession: Hotels, coffee restaurants
Commercial register number: 339790t
UID: ATU65351709

Account number:

Raiffeisenkasse Taxenbach

IBAN AT93 3506 40000021 1136

BIC RVSAAT2S064 (SWIFT)


Concept, screen design and technical implementation:


pinzweb.at GmbH & Co KG
Raiffeisenstraße 4 (ground floor)
A-5671 Bruck an der Großglocknerstrasse


Tel .: +43 (0) 6545 20340
Fax: +43 (0) 6545 20340-1
E-mail: office@pinzweb.at


Project management & texting


Agency Comma GmbH
Liechtensteinklammstr. 50b
A – 5600 Sankt Johann im Pongau

Tel: +43 (0) 664/1420555
E-mail: office@comma.info

VAT number: ATU 67700188


Content of the online offer


Hotel Alpina Rauris assumes no liability for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of the information provided. Liability claims against Hotel Alpina Rauris relating to material or immaterial damage caused by the use or non-use of the information provided or the use of incorrect and incomplete information are fundamentally excluded, unless Hotel Alpina Rauris can be proven to have acted willfully or grossly negligent fault exists. All offers are non-binding. Hotel Alpina Rauris expressly reserves the right to change, add to, or delete parts of the pages or the entire offer or to temporarily or permanently cease publication without prior notice.


References and links


In the case of direct or indirect references to external websites, so-called “links”, which are outside the area of responsibility of the Hotel Alpina Rauris, a liability obligation would only come into force in the event that Hotel Alpina Rauris has knowledge of the content and the same is technically possible and it would be reasonable to prevent its use in the event of illegal content. Hotel Alpina Rauris hereby expressly declares that the linked pages were free of illegal content at the time the links were created. Hotel Alpina Rauris has no influence on the current and future design, content or authorship of the linked pages. For this reason, Hotel Alpina Rauris hereby expressly distances itself from all contents of all linked or connected pages that have been changed since the link was set. This statement applies to all links and references set within the company’s own website as well as to third-party entries in services set up by the company such as guest books, discussion forums, mailing lists and the like. For illegal, incorrect or incomplete content and in particular for damage resulting from the use or non-use of information presented in this way, the provider of the page to which reference was made is solely liable, not the person who merely refers to the respective publication via links.


Copyright and Trademark Law


Credit:
Prommegger family, Raurisertal tourism association, Fencl family, photo Gruber Grossarl, fotolia.de, Salzburger Land Tourismus GmbH, Kaprun dam power plants – Verbund AG, municipality of St. Johann – photo Ozlon, Eisriesenwelt Werfen, Großglockner Hochalpenstraße AG, Salzwelten Hallein, tourism association Werfen


Hotel Alpina Rauris endeavors to observe the copyrights of the graphics, audio documents, video sequences and texts used in all publications, to use graphics, audio documents, video sequences and texts it has created itself or to use license-free graphics, audio documents, video sequences and texts. All brands and trademarks mentioned on the website and possibly protected by third parties are subject without restriction to the provisions of the applicable trademark law and the ownership rights of the respective registered owner. The conclusion that trademarks are not protected by the rights of third parties should not be drawn simply because they are mentioned! The copyright for published objects created by Hotel Alpina Rauris remains solely with the owner of the pages. Duplication or use of such graphics, audio files, video sequences and texts in other electronic or printed publications is not permitted without Hotel Alpina Rauris’ express consent.


Copyright / liability


With regard to the technical properties of the Internet, no guarantee can be given for the authenticity, correctness and completeness of the information made available on the Internet. There is also no guarantee for the availability or operation of this website and its content. Any liability for direct, indirect or other damages, regardless of their causes, arising from the use or unavailability of the data and information on this website, is excluded, as far as legally permissible. The content of this website is protected by copyright. The information is intended for personal use only. Any further use, in particular storage in databases, duplication and any form of commercial use as well as disclosure to third parties, even in parts or in revised form, without the consent of the respective organization is prohibited. Any integration of individual pages of our offer in external frames is prohibited.


miscellaneous


If parts or individual formulations of this text do not, no longer or not completely correspond to the current legal situation, the remaining parts of the document remain unaffected in their content and validity.


Google Analytics


This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for the website operator and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Under no circumstances will Google associate your IP address with other Google data. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. By using this website, you consent to the processing of the data collected about you by Google in the manner described above and for the purpose stated above.


If you do not want us to analyze your IP address, language setting, device, etc., we recommend using the Google Analytics browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics. The browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics gives you more control over which data on the websites you visit is recorded by Google Analytics. The add-on informs the JavaScript (ga.js) of Google Analytics that no information about the website visit should be transmitted to Google Analytics.


If you want to use this function, download the add-on and install it for your current web browser. The browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics is available for Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari and Opera.


Download
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de%20verlinkt%20werden


Data protection declaration for the use of ShareThis


This website uses plugins from the bookmarking service ShareThis, which is offered by ShareThis Inc. (“ShareThis”), 250 Cambridge Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306, USA. When you visit our website, ShareThis is informed of your IP address and that you have visited the Hotel Alpina Rauris website with this IP address. With the help of the ShareThis plugins, users can set bookmarks to websites available on the Internet and share or post links to corresponding websites in social networks such as Twitter, Facebook, Xing or Google+ or recommend the content there. If a website visitor uses one of these functions and is also online with the corresponding service (e.g. Twitter, Facebook or Google+), then the visit to our website is assigned to the respective user there. Further information on data collection, evaluation and processing of your data by ShareThis as well as your related rights can be found in the ShareThis data protection declaration at http://www.sharethis.com/legal/privacy/ be called.

Supplement to data protection declaration for the use of Smart Host

Purpose of data collection section. Enabling and executing the booking of the guest; Implementation of the guest’s stay; To offer the accommodation to the wishes and interests of the guest; Marketing related to hotel services and hotel improvement.

section Data transfer to third parties. to service providers and their assistants who offer cloud-based software and data processing solutions for the hotel, and who evaluate and process the guest’s data (for the above purposes) on behalf of the hotel.

Privacy & Cookies


Data protection declaration according to the Telecommunications Act (TKG) and the Data Protection Act (DSG)


Data processing


Personal data that you have transmitted to us via a website or email will only be processed for correspondence with you and only for the purpose for which you made your data available to us. The data made available will only be forwarded to the responsible office in the company.


We assure you that your personal data will not be passed on to third parties unless this is required by law.


Data storage


The data made available to us will only be stored until the purpose for which they were entrusted to us has been fulfilled. If statutory retention periods are to be observed, these will be adhered to.


If you no longer agree to the storage of your personal data, we will delete the stored data on your instruction. If your personal data has changed, we will correct it according to your information.


Change the cookie settings


In your browser settings (e.g. Internet Explorer, Safari, Firefox, Chrome) you can specify which cookies you want to allow or reject. Where exactly you can find these settings depends on your browser. You can find the relevant settings using the help function of your browser


Online dispute resolution


The EU regulation on online dispute resolution in consumer affairs (No. 524/2013) has been in force since 9 January 2016. Disputes between consumers and retailers in connection with online sales contracts or online service contracts can be resolved via the following online platform. http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/


The security of your data is important to us. We use them exclusively for a specific purpose and only pass them on to third parties if they contribute to the fulfillment of the purpose on our express instructions. According to the EU General Data Protection Regulation ( GDPR ) and according to the Federal Law Gazette 2017/120 ( LINK ) of the Republic of Austria with final effect on May 25, 2018, users have the right to request, free of charge, information about the personal data that we have stored about them. In addition, every customer or user has the right to correct incorrect data, block and delete his or her personal data at any time, as long as there is no statutory retention or reporting obligation.

Newsletter Hotel Alpina RaurisBe the first to find out about great offers and news of the Hotel Alpina in Rauris. Sign up here for the newsletter. You can cancel your newsletter subscription at any time. Unsubscribe.
Subscribe Newsletter
#alpinarauris Show more posts
Wir machen eine kleine Pause!... und starten am 15.12.2022 in die Wintersaison.

Unser Reservierungsteam ist gerne von Montag bis Freitag von 08.00 bis 14.00 Uhr für Sie erreichbar. Senden Sie uns gerne eine E-Mail an: info@hotel-alpina-rauris.at oder rufen sie uns an unter +43 6544 65 62. Gerne beantworten wir Ihre Anfragen und Anliegen so schnell wie möglich.

Wir freuen uns schon, Sie bald wieder hier bei uns begrüßen und verwöhnen zu dürfen.

Ihr Alpina Team